Team-Overall Record-Region Game Left
**Note the teams in red means they clinched the spot**
REGION 1
1. M.T. Blount (9-1) 6-0
2. Davidson (7-3) 5-1
3. Murphy (6-4) 4-2
4. Alma Bryant (3-7) 2-4
5. Baker (5-5) 2-4
6. Theodore (4-5) 2-4
7. Mary Montgomery (2-8) 0-6
REGION 2
1. McGill-Toolen (9-1) 7-0
2. Daphne (9-1) 6-1
3. Fairhope (8-2) 5-2
4. Foley (7-3) 4-3
5. Williamson (4-6) 3-4
6. Robertsdale (3-7) 2-5
7. Baldwin County (1-9) 1-6
8. Satsuma (0-10) 0-7
REGION 3
1. Central-Phenix City (8-2) 5-1
2. Auburn (8-1) 5-1
3. Opelika (7-2) 4-2
4. Dothan (6-4) 4-2
5. Smiths Station (4-6) 2-4
6. Enterprise (3-7) 1-5
7. Northview (3-7) 0-6
REGION 4
1. Prattville (7-2) 7-0
2. Carver-Montgomery (7-3) 6-1
3. Benjamin Russell (6-4) 5-2
4. Jeff Davis (6-4) 4-3
5. Stanhope Elmore (4-6) 2-5
6. R. E. Lee (2-8) 2-5
7. Sidney Lanier (2-8) 1-6
8. Wetumpka (2-7) 1-6
REGION 5
1. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (10-0) 7-0
2. Northridge (9-1) 6-1
3. Minor (7-3) 5-2
4. Tuscaloosa County (5-5) 4-3
5. Gardendale (4-6) 3-4
6. Jackson-Olin (3-7) 2-5
7. Bessemer City (2-8) 1-6
8. Carver-Birmingham (0-10) 0-7
REGION 6
1. Mountain Brook (10-0) 7-0
2. Hoover (9-1) 6-1
3. Vestavia Hills (6-4) 4-3
4. Spain Park (5-5) 4-3
5. Pelham (5-5) 4-3
6. Homewood (5-5) 2-5
7. Oak Mountain (2-8) 1-6
8. Thompson (2-8) 0-7
REGION 7
1. Oxford (9-1) 7-0
2. Austin (7-3) 5-2
3. Hewitt-Trussville (8-2) 5-2
4. Gadsden City (6-4) 4-3
5. Pell City (6-4) 4-3
6. Shades Valley (2-8) 2-5
7. Huffman (2-8) 1-6
8. Clay-Chalkville (1-9) 0-7
REGION 8
1. Bob Jones (9-1) 7-0
2. Huntsville (7-3) 5-2
3. Hazel Green (7-3) 4-3
4. Decatur (5-5) 4-3
5. Florence (7-3) 4-3
6. Buckhorn (3-7) 2-5
7. Grissom (1-9) 1-6
8. Sparkman (2-8) 1-6
**Note the teams in red means they clinched the spot**
REGION 1
1. M.T. Blount (9-1) 6-0
2. Davidson (7-3) 5-1
3. Murphy (6-4) 4-2
4. Alma Bryant (3-7) 2-4
5. Baker (5-5) 2-4
6. Theodore (4-5) 2-4
7. Mary Montgomery (2-8) 0-6
REGION 2
1. McGill-Toolen (9-1) 7-0
2. Daphne (9-1) 6-1
3. Fairhope (8-2) 5-2
4. Foley (7-3) 4-3
5. Williamson (4-6) 3-4
6. Robertsdale (3-7) 2-5
7. Baldwin County (1-9) 1-6
8. Satsuma (0-10) 0-7
REGION 3
1. Central-Phenix City (8-2) 5-1
2. Auburn (8-1) 5-1
3. Opelika (7-2) 4-2
4. Dothan (6-4) 4-2
5. Smiths Station (4-6) 2-4
6. Enterprise (3-7) 1-5
7. Northview (3-7) 0-6
REGION 4
1. Prattville (7-2) 7-0
2. Carver-Montgomery (7-3) 6-1
3. Benjamin Russell (6-4) 5-2
4. Jeff Davis (6-4) 4-3
5. Stanhope Elmore (4-6) 2-5
6. R. E. Lee (2-8) 2-5
7. Sidney Lanier (2-8) 1-6
8. Wetumpka (2-7) 1-6
REGION 5
1. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (10-0) 7-0
2. Northridge (9-1) 6-1
3. Minor (7-3) 5-2
4. Tuscaloosa County (5-5) 4-3
5. Gardendale (4-6) 3-4
6. Jackson-Olin (3-7) 2-5
7. Bessemer City (2-8) 1-6
8. Carver-Birmingham (0-10) 0-7
REGION 6
1. Mountain Brook (10-0) 7-0
2. Hoover (9-1) 6-1
3. Vestavia Hills (6-4) 4-3
4. Spain Park (5-5) 4-3
5. Pelham (5-5) 4-3
6. Homewood (5-5) 2-5
7. Oak Mountain (2-8) 1-6
8. Thompson (2-8) 0-7
REGION 7
1. Oxford (9-1) 7-0
2. Austin (7-3) 5-2
3. Hewitt-Trussville (8-2) 5-2
4. Gadsden City (6-4) 4-3
5. Pell City (6-4) 4-3
6. Shades Valley (2-8) 2-5
7. Huffman (2-8) 1-6
8. Clay-Chalkville (1-9) 0-7
REGION 8
1. Bob Jones (9-1) 7-0
2. Huntsville (7-3) 5-2
3. Hazel Green (7-3) 4-3
4. Decatur (5-5) 4-3
5. Florence (7-3) 4-3
6. Buckhorn (3-7) 2-5
7. Grissom (1-9) 1-6
8. Sparkman (2-8) 1-6
Last edited: