Warmack, Fluker, and Barrett Jones make 1st team OL
Eddie Lacy is 1st Team RB
CJ Mosley is 1st Team LB
Dee Milliner is 1st Team DB
AJ McCarron is 2nd Team QB
Robert Lester is 2nd Team DB
Full Team listed below:
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
TE - Mychal Rivera, Tennessee
OL - Luke Joeckel, Texas A&M
Chance Warmack, Alabama
D.J. Fluker, Alabama
Jake Matthews, Texas A&M
C - Barrett Jones, Alabama
WR - Cobi Hamilton, Arkansas
Jordan Matthews, Vanderbilt
QB - Johnny Manziel, Texas A&M
RB - Mike Gillislee, Florida
Eddie Lacy, Alabama
AP - Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee
DEFENSE
DL - Jadeveon Clowney, South Carolina
Sam Montgomery, LSU
Damontre Moore, Texas A&M
Sharrif Floyd, Florida
LB - Jarvis Jones, Georgia
C.J. Mosley, Alabama
Kevin Minter, LSU
DB - Dee Milliner, Alabama
Matt Elam, Florida
Eric Reid, LSU
Johnthan Banks, Mississippi State
SPECIAL TEAMS
PK – Caleb Sturgis, Florida
P – Kyle Christy, Florida
RS – Ace Sanders, South Carolina
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
TE - Jordan Reed, Florida
OL - Larry Warford, Kentucky
Gabe Jackson, Mississippi State
Chris Burnette, Georgia
Dallas Thomas, Tennessee
C - T.J. Johnson, South Carolina
WR - Ryan Swope, Texas A&M
Justin Hunter, Tennessee
QB - AJ McCarron, Alabama
RB - Todd Gurley, Georgia
Zac Stacy, Vanderbilt
AP - Ace Sanders, South Carolina
DEFENSE
DL - Barkevious Mingo, LSU
Sheldon Richardson, Missouri
John Jenkins, Georgia
Corey Lemonier, Auburn
LB - A.J. Johnson, Tennessee
Jon Bostic, Florida
*Cameron Lawrence, Mississippi State
*Alec Ogletree, Georgia
DB - D.J. Swearinger, South Carolina
Bacarri Rambo, Georgia
Robert Lester, Alabama
Darius Slay, Mississippi State
SPECIAL TEAMS
PK - Drew Alleman, LSU
P - * Dylan Breeding, Arkansas
* Richard Kent, Vanderbilt
RS – Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee
Eddie Lacy is 1st Team RB
CJ Mosley is 1st Team LB
Dee Milliner is 1st Team DB
AJ McCarron is 2nd Team QB
Robert Lester is 2nd Team DB
Full Team listed below:
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
TE - Mychal Rivera, Tennessee
OL - Luke Joeckel, Texas A&M
Chance Warmack, Alabama
D.J. Fluker, Alabama
Jake Matthews, Texas A&M
C - Barrett Jones, Alabama
WR - Cobi Hamilton, Arkansas
Jordan Matthews, Vanderbilt
QB - Johnny Manziel, Texas A&M
RB - Mike Gillislee, Florida
Eddie Lacy, Alabama
AP - Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee
DEFENSE
DL - Jadeveon Clowney, South Carolina
Sam Montgomery, LSU
Damontre Moore, Texas A&M
Sharrif Floyd, Florida
LB - Jarvis Jones, Georgia
C.J. Mosley, Alabama
Kevin Minter, LSU
DB - Dee Milliner, Alabama
Matt Elam, Florida
Eric Reid, LSU
Johnthan Banks, Mississippi State
SPECIAL TEAMS
PK – Caleb Sturgis, Florida
P – Kyle Christy, Florida
RS – Ace Sanders, South Carolina
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
TE - Jordan Reed, Florida
OL - Larry Warford, Kentucky
Gabe Jackson, Mississippi State
Chris Burnette, Georgia
Dallas Thomas, Tennessee
C - T.J. Johnson, South Carolina
WR - Ryan Swope, Texas A&M
Justin Hunter, Tennessee
QB - AJ McCarron, Alabama
RB - Todd Gurley, Georgia
Zac Stacy, Vanderbilt
AP - Ace Sanders, South Carolina
DEFENSE
DL - Barkevious Mingo, LSU
Sheldon Richardson, Missouri
John Jenkins, Georgia
Corey Lemonier, Auburn
LB - A.J. Johnson, Tennessee
Jon Bostic, Florida
*Cameron Lawrence, Mississippi State
*Alec Ogletree, Georgia
DB - D.J. Swearinger, South Carolina
Bacarri Rambo, Georgia
Robert Lester, Alabama
Darius Slay, Mississippi State
SPECIAL TEAMS
PK - Drew Alleman, LSU
P - * Dylan Breeding, Arkansas
* Richard Kent, Vanderbilt
RS – Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee