Team-Overall Record-Region Game Left
**Note the teams in red means they clinched the spot**
REGION 1
1. Saint Paul’s (9-1) 6-0
2. C. F. Vigor (8-2) 5-1
3. Spanish Fort (7-3) 4-2
4. John LeFlore (3-7) 2-4
5. Gulf Shores (5-5) 2-4
6. Faith Academy (1-9) 1-5
7. Citronelle (2-8) 1-5
REGION 2
1. Valley (8-2) 7-0
2. Eufaula (9-1) 6-1
3. Charles Henderson (5-5) 5-2
4. Tallassee (4-6) 4-3
5. Carroll (3-7) 3-4
6. Russell County (2-8) 2-5
7. Rehobeth (2-8) 1-6
8. B. T. Washington (1-9) 0-7
REGION 3
1. Greenville (10-0) 7-0
2. Demopolis (6-4) 6-1
3. Paul W. Bryant (6-4) 5-2
4. Brookwood (4-6) 3-4
5. Chilton County (3-7) 3-4
6. Selma (3-7) 2-5
7. Central-Tuscaloosa (2-8) 2-5
8. Wilcox Central (2-8) 0-7
REGION 4
1. Hueytown (10-0) 7-0
2. Fairfield (9-1) 6-1
3. McAdory (6-4) 4-3
4. Woodlawn (7-3) 4-3
5. Wenonah (6-3) 4-3
6. A. H. Parker (3-7) 2-5
7. John Carroll (2-8) 1-6
8. Pleasant Grove (1-9) 0-7
REGION 5
1. Briarwood Christian (9-1) 7-0
2. Center Point (9-1) 6-1
3. Pinson Valley (8-2) 5-2
4. Chelsea (7-3) 4-3
5. Shelby County (4-6) 3-4
6. Sylacauga (5-5) 2-5
7. Talladega (2-8) 1-6
8. Moody (1-9) 0-7
REGION 6
1. Hartselle (10-0) 7-0
2. Cullman (7-3) 6-1
3. Walker (6-4) 5-2
4. Curry (5-5) 3-4
5. Hayden (5-5) 3-4
6. Mortimer Jordan (3-7) 3-4
7. West Point (3-7) 1-6
8. A. P. Brewer (0-10) 0-7
REGION 7
1. Etowah (9-1) 6-1
2. Fort Payne (9-1) 6-1
3. Albertville (7-3) 5-2
4. Boaz (5-5) 4-3
5. Madison County (4-6) 3-4
6. Arab (3-7) 2-5
7. Southside-Gadsden (3-7) 1-6
8. Scottsboro (2-8) 1-6
REGION 8
1. Muscle Shoals (9-1) 7-0
2. East Limestone (7-3) 6-1
3. Russellville (5-5) 5-2
4. Athens (4-6) 4-3
5. Lee-Huntsville (5-5) 3-4
6. Lawrence County (4-6) 2-5
7. Columbia (3-7) 1-6
8. J. O. Johnson (0-10) 0-7
**Note the teams in red means they clinched the spot**
REGION 1
1. Saint Paul’s (9-1) 6-0
2. C. F. Vigor (8-2) 5-1
3. Spanish Fort (7-3) 4-2
4. John LeFlore (3-7) 2-4
5. Gulf Shores (5-5) 2-4
6. Faith Academy (1-9) 1-5
7. Citronelle (2-8) 1-5
REGION 2
1. Valley (8-2) 7-0
2. Eufaula (9-1) 6-1
3. Charles Henderson (5-5) 5-2
4. Tallassee (4-6) 4-3
5. Carroll (3-7) 3-4
6. Russell County (2-8) 2-5
7. Rehobeth (2-8) 1-6
8. B. T. Washington (1-9) 0-7
REGION 3
1. Greenville (10-0) 7-0
2. Demopolis (6-4) 6-1
3. Paul W. Bryant (6-4) 5-2
4. Brookwood (4-6) 3-4
5. Chilton County (3-7) 3-4
6. Selma (3-7) 2-5
7. Central-Tuscaloosa (2-8) 2-5
8. Wilcox Central (2-8) 0-7
REGION 4
1. Hueytown (10-0) 7-0
2. Fairfield (9-1) 6-1
3. McAdory (6-4) 4-3
4. Woodlawn (7-3) 4-3
5. Wenonah (6-3) 4-3
6. A. H. Parker (3-7) 2-5
7. John Carroll (2-8) 1-6
8. Pleasant Grove (1-9) 0-7
REGION 5
1. Briarwood Christian (9-1) 7-0
2. Center Point (9-1) 6-1
3. Pinson Valley (8-2) 5-2
4. Chelsea (7-3) 4-3
5. Shelby County (4-6) 3-4
6. Sylacauga (5-5) 2-5
7. Talladega (2-8) 1-6
8. Moody (1-9) 0-7
REGION 6
1. Hartselle (10-0) 7-0
2. Cullman (7-3) 6-1
3. Walker (6-4) 5-2
4. Curry (5-5) 3-4
5. Hayden (5-5) 3-4
6. Mortimer Jordan (3-7) 3-4
7. West Point (3-7) 1-6
8. A. P. Brewer (0-10) 0-7
REGION 7
1. Etowah (9-1) 6-1
2. Fort Payne (9-1) 6-1
3. Albertville (7-3) 5-2
4. Boaz (5-5) 4-3
5. Madison County (4-6) 3-4
6. Arab (3-7) 2-5
7. Southside-Gadsden (3-7) 1-6
8. Scottsboro (2-8) 1-6
REGION 8
1. Muscle Shoals (9-1) 7-0
2. East Limestone (7-3) 6-1
3. Russellville (5-5) 5-2
4. Athens (4-6) 4-3
5. Lee-Huntsville (5-5) 3-4
6. Lawrence County (4-6) 2-5
7. Columbia (3-7) 1-6
8. J. O. Johnson (0-10) 0-7
Last edited: