2013 AHSAA Basketball Playoffs
Thanks Thanks:  0 Like Like:  0 Dislike Dislike:  0 Roll Tide! Roll Tide!:  0 Ha Ha! Ha Ha!:  0
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    BamaNation Hall of Fame 230kv_barehand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    7,246

    2013 AHSAA Basketball Playoffs

    SOUTH REGIONAL (Dothan Civic Center)
    GIRLS
    Class 1A
    Brantley (23-6)
    BOYS
    Brantley (20-5)

    GIRLS
    Class 2A
    Providence Christian (27-3)
    BOYS
    Elba (25-4)

    GIRLS
    Class 3A
    Straughn (32-2)
    BOYS
    Southside-Selma (23-9)

    GIRLS
    Class 4A
    Clarke County (27-4)
    BOYS
    Escambia County (21-7)

    GIRLS
    Class 5A
    Faith Academy (28-4)
    BOYS
    Faith Academy (20-11)

    GIRLS
    Class 6A
    Blount (28-4)
    BOYS
    Blount (21-6)



    CENTRAL REGIONAL (Alabama State University)
    GIRLS
    Class 1A
    Keith (30-3)
    BOYS
    St. Jude (26-6)

    GIRLS
    Class 2A
    Prattville Christian (33-0)
    BOYS
    Luverne (24-9)

    GIRLS
    Class 3A
    Midfield (21-10)
    BOYS
    Greensboro (28-2)

    GIRLS
    Class 4A
    Dadeville (20-9)
    BOYS
    Handley (26-7)

    GIRLS
    Class 5A
    Valley (29-2)
    BOYS
    Paul Bryant (30-3)

    GIRLS
    Class 6A
    Carver-Montgomery (26-2)
    BOYS
    Carver-Montgomery (26-1)



    NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Jacksonville State University)
    GIRLS
    Class 1A
    Cedar Bluff (17-15)
    BOYS
    Ragland (27-6)

    GIRLS
    Class 2A
    Woodland (32-2)
    BOYS
    LaFayette (20-11)

    GIRLS
    Class 3A
    Holly Pond (28-5)
    BOYS
    Holly Pond (26-5)

    GIRLS
    Class 4A
    Madison County (24-6)
    BOYS
    Madison County (27-5)

    GIRLS
    Class 5A
    Brewer (32-1)
    BOYS
    Center Point (25-7)

    GIRLS
    Class 6A
    Huntsville (30-6)
    BOYS
    Mountain Brook (28-6)



    NORTHWEST REGIONAL (Wallace State Community College)
    GIRLS
    Class 1A
    Lynn (31-1)
    BOYS
    Marion County (26-6)

    GIRLS
    Class 2A
    Tanner (15-16)
    BOYS
    Tanner (27-4)

    GIRLS
    Class 3A
    Lauderdale County (31-5)
    BOYS
    Madison Academy (22-12)

    GIRLS
    Class 4A
    Oneonta (30-4)
    BOYS
    J.O. Johnson (21-8)

    GIRLS
    Class 5A
    Wenonah (28-6)
    BOYS
    Wenonah (32-2)

    GIRLS
    Class 6A
    Hoover (26-4)
    BOYS
    Sparkman (28-7)
    Last edited by 230kv_barehand; February 24th, 2013 at 11:31 AM.
    I need you out there slinging coconuts and pineapples!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

TideFansStore.com Bama Gear

2019 NFL Draft Gear