SOUTH REGIONAL (Dothan Civic Center)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Brantley (23-6)
BOYS
Brantley (20-5)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Providence Christian (27-3)
BOYS
Elba (25-4)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Straughn (32-2)
BOYS
Southside-Selma (23-9)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Clarke County (27-4)
BOYS
Escambia County (21-7)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Faith Academy (28-4)
BOYS
Faith Academy (20-11)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Blount (28-4)
BOYS
Blount (21-6)
CENTRAL REGIONAL (Alabama State University)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Keith (30-3)
BOYS
St. Jude (26-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Prattville Christian (33-0)
BOYS
Luverne (24-9)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Midfield (21-10)
BOYS
Greensboro (28-2)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Dadeville (20-9)
BOYS
Handley (26-7)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Valley (29-2)
BOYS
Paul Bryant (30-3)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Carver-Montgomery (26-2)
BOYS
Carver-Montgomery (26-1)
NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Jacksonville State University)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Cedar Bluff (17-15)
BOYS
Ragland (27-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Woodland (32-2)
BOYS
LaFayette (20-11)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Holly Pond (28-5)
BOYS
Holly Pond (26-5)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Madison County (24-6)
BOYS
Madison County (27-5)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Brewer (32-1)
BOYS
Center Point (25-7)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Huntsville (30-6)
BOYS
Mountain Brook (28-6)
NORTHWEST REGIONAL (Wallace State Community College)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Lynn (31-1)
BOYS
Marion County (26-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Tanner (15-16)
BOYS
Tanner (27-4)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Lauderdale County (31-5)
BOYS
Madison Academy (22-12)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Oneonta (30-4)
BOYS
J.O. Johnson (21-8)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Wenonah (28-6)
BOYS
Wenonah (32-2)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Hoover (26-4)
BOYS
Sparkman (28-7)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Brantley (23-6)
BOYS
Brantley (20-5)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Providence Christian (27-3)
BOYS
Elba (25-4)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Straughn (32-2)
BOYS
Southside-Selma (23-9)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Clarke County (27-4)
BOYS
Escambia County (21-7)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Faith Academy (28-4)
BOYS
Faith Academy (20-11)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Blount (28-4)
BOYS
Blount (21-6)
CENTRAL REGIONAL (Alabama State University)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Keith (30-3)
BOYS
St. Jude (26-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Prattville Christian (33-0)
BOYS
Luverne (24-9)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Midfield (21-10)
BOYS
Greensboro (28-2)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Dadeville (20-9)
BOYS
Handley (26-7)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Valley (29-2)
BOYS
Paul Bryant (30-3)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Carver-Montgomery (26-2)
BOYS
Carver-Montgomery (26-1)
NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Jacksonville State University)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Cedar Bluff (17-15)
BOYS
Ragland (27-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Woodland (32-2)
BOYS
LaFayette (20-11)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Holly Pond (28-5)
BOYS
Holly Pond (26-5)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Madison County (24-6)
BOYS
Madison County (27-5)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Brewer (32-1)
BOYS
Center Point (25-7)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Huntsville (30-6)
BOYS
Mountain Brook (28-6)
NORTHWEST REGIONAL (Wallace State Community College)
GIRLS
Class 1A
Lynn (31-1)
BOYS
Marion County (26-6)
GIRLS
Class 2A
Tanner (15-16)
BOYS
Tanner (27-4)
GIRLS
Class 3A
Lauderdale County (31-5)
BOYS
Madison Academy (22-12)
GIRLS
Class 4A
Oneonta (30-4)
BOYS
J.O. Johnson (21-8)
GIRLS
Class 5A
Wenonah (28-6)
BOYS
Wenonah (32-2)
GIRLS
Class 6A
Hoover (26-4)
BOYS
Sparkman (28-7)
Last edited: