Class 6A
1. Hoover (10-4)
2. Smiths Station (8-3)
3. Thompson (9-2)
4. Pelham (7-3)
5. Hazel Green (7-3)
6. Fairhope (7-4)
7. McGill-Toolen (7-2)
8. Spain Park (7-4)
9. Oxford (3-3)
10. Oak Mountain (6-4)

Others receiving votes:
Baker (7-1)
Hewitt-Trussville (7-3)
Huntsville (5-3)
Lee-Huntsville (4-1)
Northview (8-3)
Northridge (7-4)
Stanhope Elmore (2-2)
Tuscaloosa County (6-4)
Wetumpka (5-5)



Class 5A
1. Spanish Fort (8-2)
2. Russell County (6-4)
3. Cullman (4-6)
4. Hartselle (7-2)
5. Faith Academy (9-1)
6. Southside-Gadsden (3-3)
7. Briarwood Christian (4-5)
8. Etowah (6-0)
9. Pinson Valley (8-5)
10. Homewood (10-0)

Others receiving votes:
Mortimer Jordan (13-1)
Chilton County (4-5)
Rehobeth (6-1)
Russellville (5-4)



Class 4A
1. Charles Henderson (9-1)
2. Beauregard (7-1)
3. Thomasville (5-1)
4. Guntersville (4-1)
5. UMS-Wright (7-3)
6. Alexandria (7-2)
7. Central-Florence (8-3)
8. Alabama Christian (7-3)
9. St. James (6-3)
10. Ardmore (4-2)

Others receiving votes:
Andalusia (8-2)
Bibb County (5-3)
Hokes Bluff (4-0)
Jacksonville (5-2)
Pope John Paul II (4-1)
Randolph (4-1)
Tallassee (7-3)



Class 3A
1. W.S. Neal (6-0)
2. Mars Hill Bible (7-3)
3. Deshler (11-2)
4. Piedmont (2-2)
5. White Plains (4-2)
6. T.R. Miller (4-1)
7. Trinity (5-1)
8. Slocomb (5-3)
9. Cleveland (7-0)
10. Vinemont (5-0)

Others receiving votes:
New Hope (2-1)
Madison Academy (3-5)
Saks (2-2)
Westminster Christian (1-0)



Class 2A
1. Thorsby (7-0)
2. Hale County (10-0)
3. Westbrook Christian (2-3)
4. Ranburne (4-1)
5. G.W. Long (6-5)
6. Ohatchee (3-2)
7. Sand Rock (3-3)
8. Sheffield (7-5)
9. West End (3-0)
10. Ariton (7-1)

Others receiving votes:
Leroy (2-4)
Prattville Christian (3-1)
Randolph County (4-1)
Washington County (2-2)



Class 1A
1. Shoals Christian (1-1)
2. Athens Bible (5-0)
3. St. Luke's (5-3)
4. Cedar Bluff (2-1)
5. Geneva County (5-2)
6. Spring Garden (4-3)
7. Hackleburg (4-0)
8. Billingsley (5-1)
9. Fayetteville (4-3)
10. Shades Mountain Christian (5-0)

Others receiving votes:
Maplesville (2-2)
Vina (2-0)



AISA
1. Edgewood Academy (9-2)
2. Glenwood Academy (3-1)
3. Tuscaloosa Academy (9-3)
4. Coosa Valley Academy (8-0)
5. Pike Liberal (8-1)
6. Macon-East (7-4)
7. Clarke Prep (6-2)
8. Lee-Scott (5-1)
9. Autauga Academy (6-2)
10. Ft. Dale Academy (4-2)

Others receiving votes:
Jackson Academy (6-3)
Marengo Academy (5-3)
Monroe Academy (5-4)