CLASS 6A
1. Smiths Station (18-4)
2. Thompson (22-7)
3. Hoover (17-10)
4. Huntsville (16-5)
5. Fairhope (14-5)
6. McGill-Toolen (12-5)
7. Hewitt-Trussville (16-4)
8. Baker (13-3)
9. Hazel Green (13-8)
10. Spain Park (13-9)

Others receiving votes:
Lee-Huntsville (11-3)
Northview (14-6)
Opelika (10-7)
Oxford (7-7)
Prattville (12-7)
Tuscaloosa County (13-8)
Wetumpka (11-8)



CLASS 5A
1. Spanish Fort (16-2)
2. Faith Academy (18-1)
3. Southside-Gadsden (11-4)
4. Cullman (10-8)
5. Russell County (14-6)
6. Hartselle (17-6)
7. Homewood (13-1)
8. Demopolis (11-3)
9. Chilton County (12-6)
10. Etowah (11-5)

Others receiving votes:
Jackson (10-5)
Rehobeth (9-8)
St. Paul's (12-2)



CLASS 4A
1. Charles Henderson (16-1)
2. Central-Florence (18-4)
3. Beauregard (13-5)
4. Thomasville (9-3)
5. Alexandria (12-5)
6. UMS-Wright (10-5)
7. Guntersville (9-4)
8. Jacksonville (8-3)
9. Alabama Christian (11-7)
10. Ardmore (10-3)

Others receiving votes:
Andalusia (15-4)
Brooks (13-5)
Cleburne County (7-5)
Elmore County (9-8)
Hokes Bluff (8-2)
Holtville (9-6)
St. James (10-6)
Tallassee (10-8)



CLASS 3A
1. W.S. Neal (10-0)
2. Mars Hill Bible (13-7)
3. Deshler (16-7)
4. Thorsby (18-2)
5. Montevallo (14-2)
6. Plainview (12-1)
7. Cleveland (11-4)
8. Opp (10-2)
9. Vinemont (11-4)
10. Trinity (10-4)

Others receiving votes:
Colbert County (13-5)
Cordova (12-5)
Leeds (12-1)
Slocomb (10-6)
Madison Academy (8-10)
Piedmont (7-6)
T.R. Miller (8-2)
West Morgan (7-3)



CLASS 2A
1. Hale County (13-3)
2. Sheffield (14-8)
3. G.W. Long (12-6)
4. Section (15-1)
5. Randolph County (10-2)
6. Prattville Christian (9-4)
7. Westbrook Christian (5-8)
8. Sand Rock (6-5)
9. New Brockton (7-3)
10. Washington County (7-4)

Others receiving votes:
Ohatchee (7-5)
Ranburne (7-3)
West End (5-4)



CLASS 1A
1. Shoals Christian (10-2)
2. Athens Bible (15-0)
3. St. Luke's (13-5)
4. Geneva County (12-2)
5. Spring Garden (11-4)
6. Hackleburg (12-1)
7. Cedar Bluff (9-4)
8. Sumiton Christian (9-4)
9. South Lamar (9-2)
10. Shades Mountain Christian (8-3)

Others receiving votes:
Fayetteville (9-8)
Marion County (6-5)



AISA
1. Edgewood Academy (20-2)
2. Tuscaloosa Academy (18-3)
3. Pike Liberal (16-5)
4. Glenwood Academy (9-3-1)
5. Lee-Scott Academy (11-4)
6. Macon-East Academy (13-8)
7. Lowndes Academy (11-4-1)
8. Clarke Prep (14-3)
9. Ft. Dale Academy (8-4)
10. Lakeside (9-5)

Others receiving votes:
Autauga Academy (9-2)
Cornerstone Christian (8-4)
Coosa Valley Academy (9-6)
Jackson Academy (11-8)