3/28/13 ASWA AHSAA Baseball Top Ten
Thanks Thanks:  0 Like Like:  0 Dislike Dislike:  0 Roll Tide! Roll Tide!:  0 Ha Ha! Ha Ha!:  0
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    BamaNation Hall of Fame 230kv_barehand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    7,202

    3/28/13 ASWA AHSAA Baseball Top Ten

    CLASS 6A
    1. Smiths Station (23-4)
    2. Hoover (23-10)
    3. Thompson (25-8)
    4. Huntsville (20-5)
    5. Hewitt-Trussville (18-6)
    6. Fairhope (17-5)
    7. McGill-Toolen (16-6)
    8. Baker (16-4)
    9. Spain Park (15-10)
    10. Prattville (15-8)

    Others nominated:
    Alma Bryant (14-7)
    Bob Jones (16-7)
    Enterprise (17-9)
    Hazel Green (14-10)
    Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (18-5)




    CLASS 5A
    1. Spanish Fort (18-3)
    2. Faith Academy (21-1)
    3. Russell County (23-6)
    4. Southside-Gadsden (13-6)
    5. Cullman (14-10)
    6. Hartselle (22-6)
    7. Homewood (19-1)
    8. Etowah (12-5)
    9. Chilton County (15-8)
    10. Briarwood Christian (11-8)

    Others nominated:
    Demopolis (11-3)
    McAdory (14-7)
    Mortimer Jordan (23-5)
    Pinson Valley (15-8)



    CLASS 4A
    1. Charles Henderson (21-2)
    2. Central-Florence (25-7)
    3. Beauregard (18-6)
    4. Thomasville (12-3)
    5. Alexandria (15-9)
    6. UMS-Wright (14-7)
    7. Guntersville (13-4)
    8. Jacksonville (8-4)
    9. Childersburg (19-3)
    10. Andalusia (16-5)

    Others nominated:
    Ardmore (10-5)
    Elmore County (10-10)
    Hokes Bluff (9-4)
    Holtville (12-9)
    St. James (11-7)




    CLASS 3A
    1. W.S. Neal (16-0)
    2. Mars Hill Bible (16-8)
    3. Plainview (17-1)
    4. Deshler (16-7)
    5. Montevallo (16-3)
    6. Trinity (14-4)
    7. Thorsby (19-2)
    8. Cleveland (12-4)
    9. Opp (16-3)
    10. Leeds (16-3)

    Others nominated:
    Colbert County (14-9)
    Indian Springs (5-1)
    Madison Academy (11-11)
    Piedmont (8-6)
    Slocomb (14-7)
    Vinemont (12-7)




    CLASS 2A
    1. Section (17-1)
    2. Sheffield (15-8)
    3. G.W. Long (14-8)
    4. Hale County (13-3)
    5. Randolph County (13-2)
    6. Prattville Christian (12-4)
    7. Westbrook Christian (8-9)
    8. Sand Rock (7-6)
    9. Washington County (9-5)
    10. Ranburne (10-4)

    Others nominated:
    Ohatchee (7-5)
    New Brockton (8-4)
    Zion Chapel (11-3)




    CLASS 1A
    1. Shoals Christian (11-3)
    2. St. Luke’s (15-6)
    3. Athens Bible (16-1)
    4. Geneva County (12-4)
    5. Spring Garden (13-5)
    6. Hackleburg (12-1)
    7. Brantley (9-8)
    8. Cedar Bluff (9-5)
    9. Sumiton Christian (10-4)
    10. Fayetteville (10-9)

    Others nominated:
    Shades Mountain Christian (8-5)
    South Lamar (10-3)



    AISA
    1. Tuscaloosa Academy (25-3)
    2. Edgewood (25-3)
    3. Pike Liberal (16-5)
    4. Monroe Academy (17-7)
    5. Lee-Scott (13-4)
    6. Glenwood (14-7-1)
    7. Macon-East (15-9)
    8. Lowndes Academy (12-5-1)
    9. Fort Dale (10-4)
    10. Clarke Prep (15-5)

    Others nominated:
    Autauga (10-4)
    Cornerstone Christian (10-4)
    Jackson Academy (13-8)
    Lakeside (11-5)
    Last edited by 230kv_barehand; March 28th, 2013 at 09:16 PM.

  2. Advertisement

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 

[CLICK] GET BAMA Calendar