4/4/13 ASWA AHSAA Baseball Top Ten
Like Like:  0 Dislike Dislike:  0 Roll Tide! Roll Tide!:  0 Ha Ha! Ha Ha!:  0
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    BamaNation Hall of Fame 230kv_barehand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    7,202

    4/4/13 ASWA AHSAA Baseball Top Ten

    CLASS 6A
    1. Thompson (30-8)
    2. Smiths Station (26-5)
    3. Huntsville (22-6)
    4. Hoover (27-13)
    5. Fairhope (20-6)
    6. McGill-Toolen (20-7)
    7. Baker (20-5)
    8. Bob Jones (21-7)
    9. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (24-6)
    10. Hewitt-Trussville (20-8)

    Others nominated:
    Enterprise (19-10)
    Hazel Green (19-12)
    Northview (21-7)
    Prattville (17-11)



    CLASS 5A
    1. Spanish Fort (21-4)
    2. Faith Academy (24-2)
    3. Russell County (27-6)
    4. Southside-Gadsden (17-7)
    5. Hartselle (26-8)
    6. Cullman (20-11)
    7. Homewood (21-1)
    8. Etowah (15-8)
    9. Chilton County (17-9)
    10. Pinson Valley (20-9)

    Others nominated:
    Briarwood Christian (11-12)
    Demopolis (14-5)



    CLASS 4A
    1. Charles Henderson (22-2)
    2. Central-Florence (30-7)
    3. UMS-Wright (17-7)
    4. Brooks (26-6)
    5. Guntersville (15-5)
    6. Alexandria (16-8)
    7. Beauregard (18-7)
    8. Thomasville (15-4)
    9. Jacksonville (15-6)
    10. Childersburg (20-4)

    Others nominated:
    Alabama Christian (16-9)
    Andalusia (17-6)
    Ardmore (15-6)
    Hokes Bluff (13-4)
    Holtville (20-9)
    St. James (12-11)



    CLASS 3A
    1. W.S. Neal (17-0)
    2. Plainview (21-1)
    3. Deshler (25-8)
    4. Mars Hill Bible (18-13)
    5. Trinity (16-7)
    6. Opp (17-4)
    7. Leeds (19-5)
    8. Thorsby (24-3)
    8. Madison Academy (16-12)
    9. Indian Springs (8-3)
    10. Piedmont (14-6)

    Others nominated:
    Montevallo (18-5)
    T.R. Miller (11-6)
    Slocomb (15-7)



    CLASS 2A
    1. Section (21-1)
    2. Randolph County (17-3)
    3. Sheffield (23-11)
    4. G.W. Long (17-8)
    5. Hale County (16-4)
    6. Prattville Christian (15-5-1)
    7. Westbrook Christian (12-10)
    8. Washington County (11-6)
    9. Ranburne (13-6)
    10. Ariton (13-8)

    Others nominated:
    Sand Rock (7-7)
    Zion Chapel (13-3)



    CLASS 1A
    1. Shoals Christian (15-5)
    2. St. Luke’s (19-6)
    3. Athens Bible (21-2)
    4. Geneva County (16-6)
    5. Hackleburg (15-3)
    6. Brantley (12-10)
    7. Cedar Bluff (12-8)
    8. Spring Garden (13-10)
    9. Sumiton Christian (13-5)
    10. Fayetteville (10-13)

    Others nominated:
    Florala (9-3)
    Shades Mountain Christian (9-6)



    AISA
    1. Tuscaloosa Academy (26-3)
    2. Edgewood Academy (29-3)
    3. Monroe Academy (18-7)
    4. Pike Liberal (17-6)
    5. Lowndes Academy (15-5)
    6. Lee-Scott Academy (14-4)
    7. Autauga Academy (18-6)
    8. Glenwood Academy (14-8-1)
    9. Macon-East Montgomery Academy (15-9)
    10. Fort Dale Academy (12-6)

    Others nominated:
    Clarke Prep (18-6)
    Jackson Academy (13-8)
    Lakeside School (13-7)
    Cornerstone Christian (10-5)
    Last edited by 230kv_barehand; April 4th, 2013 at 07:56 PM.

  2. Advertisement

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 

[CLICK] GET BAMA Calendar