2013 ASWA AHSAA Basketball Poll
Thanks Thanks:  0 Like Like:  0 Dislike Dislike:  0 Roll Tide! Roll Tide!:  0 Ha Ha! Ha Ha!:  0
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    BamaNation Hall of Fame 230kv_barehand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    7,201

    2013 ASWA AHSAA Basketball Poll

    Will just try to update this thread every week...

    This is for the week of 1/16/2014

    BOYS

    CLASS 6A
    1. Carver-Montgomery (13-3)
    2. Blount (17-2)
    3. Mountain Brook (20-3)
    4. Theodore (15-3)
    5. Lee-Huntsville (17-4)
    6. Tuscaloosa County (17-3)
    7. Grissom (16-9)
    8. Albertville (17-4)
    9. Dothan (17-4)
    10. McGill-Toolen (14-5)

    Others nominated:
    Bob Jones (14-6)
    Central-Phenix City (17-1)
    Gadsden City (14-5)
    Hazel Green (14-10)
    Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (17-3)
    Sparkman (12-10)




    CLASS 5A
    1. Wenonah (19-4)
    2. Sumter Central (19-5)
    3. Faith Academy (19-2)
    4. Athens (16-3)
    5. Parker (13-6)
    6. Ramsay (14-10)
    7. Columbia (13-9)
    8. LeFlore (16-5)
    9. Paul Bryant (16-5)
    10. Central-Tuscaloosa (14-4)

    Others nominated:
    Center Point (13-6)
    Etowah (16-2)
    Lawrence County (18-4)
    Pinson Valley (14-7)
    Southside-Gadsden (14-2)
    Talladega (18-2)




    CLASS 4A
    1. J.O. Johnson (16-3)
    2. Dallas County (16-3)
    3. Madison County (14-5)
    4. Guntersville (18-5)
    5. Hokes Bluff (17-5)
    6. Wilcox Central (14-5)
    7. Butler (10-5)
    8. Headland (17-4)
    9. Hillcrest-Evergreen (8-3)
    10. Bibb County (18-4)

    Others nominated:
    Brewbaker Tech (13-8)
    Corner (14-5)
    Dora (16-5)
    Monroe County (11-5)



    CLASS 3A
    1. Midfield (14-6)
    2. Holly Pond (16-5)
    3. Madison Academy (12-10)
    4. Hanceville (17-4)
    5. Cleveland (16-4)
    6. Sipsey Valley (17-5)
    7. Colbert County (12-2)
    8. West Morgan (17-6)
    9. American Christian (15-6)
    10. Straughn (11-4)

    Others nominated:
    Barbour County (14-9)
    Geneva (20-1)
    Geraldine (12-8)
    Winfield (15-3)



    CLASS 2A
    1. Washington County (13-1)
    2. Lanett (10-1)
    3. Westbrook Christian (15-3)
    4. Aliceville (15-1)
    5. Luverne (14-2)
    6. Elba (16-2)
    7. Tanner (10-5)
    8. Montgomery Academy (13-4)
    9. Lexington (15-4)
    10. R.C. Hatch (10-7)

    Others nominated:
    Fyffe (12-5)
    Section (14-6)



    CLASS 1A
    1. St. Jude (11-3)
    2. Sunshine (14-2)
    3. Parrish (14-2)
    4. Keith (14-6)
    5. Linden (10-3)
    6. Shades Mountain Christian (12-5)
    7. South Lamar (17-1)
    8. Brantley (9-5)
    9. Collinsville (15-7)
    10. Autaugaville (13-3)

    Others nominated:
    Belgreen (17-2)
    Georgiana (14-7)
    Phillips (14-5)
    Ragland (11-4)
    Sumiton Christian (17-5)



    AISA
    1. Glenwood (18-2)
    2. Restoration (17-5)
    3. Tuscaloosa Academy (17-3)
    4. Evangel Christian (15-7)
    5. Lee-Scott (13-2)
    6. Patrician (13-4)
    7. Chambers Academy (15-1)
    8. Kingwood (9-6)
    9. Lakeside (14-7)
    10. Northside Methodist (13-5)

    Others nominated:
    Fort Dale Academy (11-7)




    GIRLS



    CLASS 6A
    1. Sparkman (20-2)
    2. Blount (22-3)
    3. Shades Valley (17-3)
    4. Hazel Green (21-3)
    5. Huntsville (15-6)
    6. Bob Jones (16-6)
    7. Lee-Huntsville (16-8)
    8. Mountain Brook (17-4)
    9. Gadsden City (16-2)
    10. Dothan (18-2)

    Others nominated:
    Austin (17-7)
    Enterprise (16-7)
    Hoover (10-10)
    Jeff Davis (16-5)
    McGill-Toolen (17-3)
    Murphy (13-5)
    Spain Park (18-6)




    CLASS 5A
    1. Wenonah (17-5)
    2. Brewer (16-6)
    3. Valley (10-2)
    4. Sylacauga (15-3)
    5. Faith Academy (13-5)
    6. Central-Tuscaloosa (12-5)
    7. Center Point (13-8)
    8. B.C. Rain (19-5)
    9. Athens (12-6)
    10. Lawrence County (15-7)

    Others nominated:
    Benjamin Russell (10-5)
    Hayden (15-5)
    McAdory (17-6)
    Paul Bryant (15-2)
    Scottsboro (14-7)
    Selma (16-4)
    Springville (15-4)



    CLASS 4A
    1. Oneonta (20-4)
    2. Brewbaker Tech (15-5)
    3. Clarke County (12-2)
    4. Priceville (19-2)
    5. UMS-Wright (12-9)
    6. Anniston (13-5)
    7. West Limestone (12-7)
    8. Madison County (15-7)
    9. Ashford (16-7)
    10. Hokes Bluff (15-4)

    Others nominated:
    Beauregard (10-2)
    Calera (13-4)
    Charles Henderson (8-2)
    Locust Fork (13-6)
    St. James (13-7)



    CLASS 3A
    1. Lauderdale County (21-0)
    2. Madison Academy (17-6)
    3. Straughn (17-1)
    4. Holly Pond (20-2)
    5. Pisgah (13-5)
    6. Trinity (15-0)
    7. Deshler (11-6)
    8. Mars Hill Bible (15-8)
    9. Winfield (16-2)
    10. Cordova (17-4)

    Others nominated:
    Abbeville (12-4)
    Brindlee Mountain (18-3)
    Daleville (15-4)
    Good Hope (14-7)
    Midfield (10-7)
    Sipsey Valley (14-3)



    CLASS 2A
    1. Woodland (19-1)
    2. North Sand Mountain (16-1)
    3. Cold Springs (18-5)
    4. Lexington (18-3)
    5. Samson (20-1)
    6. Tanner (8-4)
    7. Sand Rock (20-1)
    8. Red Bay (17-2)
    9. Lanett (11-2)
    10. Montgomery Academy (13-4)

    Others nominated:
    Aliceville (11-2)
    Ariton (10-4)
    Prattville Christian (14-5)



    CLASS 1A
    1. St. Luke's (13-4)
    2. Covenant Christian (19-1)
    3. Brantley (14-4)
    4. Geneva County (16-4)
    5. Spring Garden (15-3)
    6. Loachapoka (16-1)
    7. Tharptown (13-4)
    8. Winterboro (13-5)
    9. Lynn (16-2)
    10. Skyline (17-3)

    Others nominated:
    Belgreen (14-5)
    Berry (16-4)
    Holy Spirit (14-4)
    Keith (13-6)
    Talladega Co. Central (15-5)
    Woodville (15-4)



    AISA
    1. Glenwood (13-1)
    2. Lee-Scott (18-1)
    3. Evangel Christian (16-4)
    4. Sparta Academy (11-3)
    5. Marengo Academy (18-0)
    6. Patrician Academy (14-3)
    7. Lakeside (15-9)
    8. Tuscaloosa Academy (12-8)
    9. Hooper Academy (12-8)
    10. Autauga Academy (14-3)

    Others nominated:
    Coosa Valley (7-6)
    Pickens Academy (9-3)
    Last edited by 230kv_barehand; January 16th, 2014 at 03:08 PM.

  2. Advertisement

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 

[CLICK] GET BAMA Calendar