Sorted by day and time:
CLASS 1A
GIRLS
R.A. Hubbard (21-8) 44
Spring Garden (26-7) 43
***R.A. Hubbard (22-8) wins 1A title***
BOYS
Sacred Heart (28-8) 82
South Lamar (25-7) 59
***Sacred Heart (29-8) wins 1A title***
CLASS 2A
GIRLS
Geneva County (30-2) 44
Tanner (28-2) 42
***Geneva County (31-2) wins 2A title***
BOYS
Lanett (23-7) 54
R.C. Hatch (24-2) 40
***Lanett (24-7) wins 2A title***
CLASS 3A
GIRLS
Locust Fork (34-1) 72
Pisgah (27-7) 62
***Locust Fork (35-1) wins 3A title***
BOYS
Midfield (27-6) 60
Plainview (31-4) 46
***Midfield (28-6) wins 3A title***
CLASS 4A
GIRLS
Madison Academy (34-1) 50
Deshler (34-0) 47
***Madison Academy (35-1) wins 4A title***
BOYS
Hale County (27-4) 67
Monroe County (23-4) 56
***Hale County (28-4) wins 4A title***
CLASS 5A
GIRLS
Wenonah (29-3) 55
Charles Henderson (30-5) 52
***Wenonah (30-3) wins 5A title***
BOYS
Mae Jemison (34-4) 58
Faith Academy (22-8) 52
***Mae Jemison (35-4) wins 5A title***
CLASS 6A
GIRLS
Homewood (33-2) 52
Hazel Green (37-1) 49
***Homewood (34-2) wins 6A title***
BOYS
Paul W. Bryant (23-11) 48
Parker (28-7) 44
***Paul W. Bryant (24-11) wins 6A title***
CLASS 7A (FINALS)
GIRLS
Hoover (28-7) 51
Spain Park (21-11) 47
***Hoover (29-7) wins 7A title***
BOYS
Mountain Brook (30-5) 63
Auburn (23-9) 43
***Mountain Brook (31-5) wins 7A title***
CLASS 1A
GIRLS
R.A. Hubbard (21-8) 44
Spring Garden (26-7) 43
***R.A. Hubbard (22-8) wins 1A title***
BOYS
Sacred Heart (28-8) 82
South Lamar (25-7) 59
***Sacred Heart (29-8) wins 1A title***
CLASS 2A
GIRLS
Geneva County (30-2) 44
Tanner (28-2) 42
***Geneva County (31-2) wins 2A title***
BOYS
Lanett (23-7) 54
R.C. Hatch (24-2) 40
***Lanett (24-7) wins 2A title***
CLASS 3A
GIRLS
Locust Fork (34-1) 72
Pisgah (27-7) 62
***Locust Fork (35-1) wins 3A title***
BOYS
Midfield (27-6) 60
Plainview (31-4) 46
***Midfield (28-6) wins 3A title***
CLASS 4A
GIRLS
Madison Academy (34-1) 50
Deshler (34-0) 47
***Madison Academy (35-1) wins 4A title***
BOYS
Hale County (27-4) 67
Monroe County (23-4) 56
***Hale County (28-4) wins 4A title***
CLASS 5A
GIRLS
Wenonah (29-3) 55
Charles Henderson (30-5) 52
***Wenonah (30-3) wins 5A title***
BOYS
Mae Jemison (34-4) 58
Faith Academy (22-8) 52
***Mae Jemison (35-4) wins 5A title***
CLASS 6A
GIRLS
Homewood (33-2) 52
Hazel Green (37-1) 49
***Homewood (34-2) wins 6A title***
BOYS
Paul W. Bryant (23-11) 48
Parker (28-7) 44
***Paul W. Bryant (24-11) wins 6A title***
CLASS 7A (FINALS)
GIRLS
Hoover (28-7) 51
Spain Park (21-11) 47
***Hoover (29-7) wins 7A title***
BOYS
Mountain Brook (30-5) 63
Auburn (23-9) 43
***Mountain Brook (31-5) wins 7A title***
Last edited: