2019 AHSAA Football Playoffs
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    BamaNation All-American formersoldier71's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Jasper, AL
    Posts
    3,731

    2019 AHSAA Football Playoffs

    1st Round - November 8, 2019

    Class 7A

    Fairhope (6-4) at Central-Phenix City (9-1)

    Prattville (8-2) at Theodore (8-2)

    Enterprise (5-5) at McGill-Toolen (10-0)

    Murphy (6-4) at Auburn (7-3)

    Vestavia Hills (7-3) at James Clemens (8-2)

    Sparkman (8-2) at Hoover (8-2)

    Austin (7-3) at Thompson (8-1)

    Mountain Brook (8-2) at Florence (6-4)

    CLASS 6A

    Park Crossing (3-7) at Saraland (10-0)

    Paul Bryant (7-3) at Stanhope Elmore (8-2)

    Spanish Fort (5-4) at Dothan (8-2)

    Wetumpka (5-5) at Bessemer City (8-2)

    Selma (6-3) at Hueytown (9-1)

    Blount (8-2) at Eufaula (8-2)

    McAdory (6-4)at Opelika (8-1)

    Sidney Lanier (3-5) at St. Paul’s (7-3)

    Clay-Chalkville (8-2) at Helena (9-1)

    Buckhorn (4-6) at Athens (7-3)

    Chelsea (5-5) at Oxford (9-1)

    Cullman (5-5) at Mae Jemison (5-5)

    Hartselle (4-6) at Fort Payne (8-2)

    Homewood (4-6) at Pinson Valley (7-2)

    Albertville (5-5) at Muscle Shoals (10-0)

    Gardendale (7-3) at Minor (6-4)

    CLASS 5A

    Charles Henderson (4-5) at Faith Academy (10-0)

    Pleasant Grove (9-1) at Chilton County (6-4)

    Vigor (4-6) at Valley (6-4)

    Demopolis (7-3) at Ramsay (8-2)

    Marbury (6-4) at Briarwood Christian (9-1)

    Jackson (5-5) at Rehobeth (7-2)

    Parker (5-5) at Bibb County (10-0)

    Greenville (6-4) at Citronelle (7-3)

    Boaz (4-6) at Mortimer Jordan (8-2)

    Guntersville(7-2) at Hamilton (8-2)

    Center Point (7-3) at Etowah (9-1)

    Russellville (8-2) at Scottsboro (8-2)

    Corner (7-3) at Madison County (8-2)

    Sylacauga (8-2) at Alexandria (7-2)

    Madison Academy (5-5) at Jasper (10-0)

    Sardis (5-5) at Central-Clay County (8-2)

    CLASS 4A

    Dale County (4-6) at UMS-Wright (9-0)

    Talladega (6-5) at Montevallo (6-4)

    Williamson (7-3) at Montgomery Catholic (10-0)

    West Blocton (5-5) at Handley (6-4)

    Dallas County (4-6) at Lincoln (8-2)

    Andalusia (7-3) at Trinity (6-4)

    Holtville (6-4) at American Christian (9-1)

    Alabama Christian (6-4) at Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-4)

    Hokes Bluff (7-3) at Northside (9-1)

    Rogers (3-6) at Priceville (7-3)

    Cordova (5-5) at Jacksonville (8-2)

    St. John Paul II (8-2) at Brooks (6-4)

    Danville (5-5) at Deshler (7-3)

    Good Hope (8-2) at Oneonta (7-3)

    Central-Florence (3-7) at Fairview (8-2)

    Anniston (6-4) at Fayette County (8-2)

    CLASS 3A

    Opp (4-6) at Flomaton (9-1)

    Oakman (6-4) at St. James (9-1)

    T.R. Miller (6-4) at Pike County (10-0)

    Montgomery Academy (6-4) at Winfield (7-3)

    Bullock County (6-4) at Gordo (10-0)

    Bayside Academy (5-5) at Providence Christian (9-1)

    Carbon Hill (4-6) at Pike Road (10-0)

    Geneva (8-2) at Mobile Christian (5-4)

    B.B. Comer (5-5) at Fultondale (8-2)

    Clements (6-4) at Geraldine (6-4)

    J.B. Pennington (3-7) at Piedmont (9-1)

    Sylvania (7-3) at Lauderdale County (8-2)

    Pisgah (4-6) at Westminster Christian (7-2)

    Midfield (6-3) at Randolph County (9-1)

    Colbert Heights (6-4) at Susan Moore (10-0)

    Walter Wellborn (9-1) at Locust Fork (6-4)

    CLASS 2A

    Daleville (7-3) at Leroy (8-2)

    Thorsby (6-4) at Goshen (7-3)

    Chickasaw (6-3) at Ariton (8-2)

    New Brockton (5-5) at LaFayette (5-4)

    Zion Chapel (6-4) at Reeltown (9-1)

    J.U. Blacksher (8-2) at Abbeville (8-2)

    Fayetteville (6-4) at Luverne (10-0)

    G.W. Long (8-2) at Cottage Hill Christian (8-2)

    Westbrook Christian (7-3) at Aliceville (8-2)

    North Sand Mountain (7-3) at Addison (8-2)

    Southeastern (5-5) at Ohatchee (9-0)

    Colbert County (6-4) at Collinsville (9-1)

    Sheffield (6-4) at Fyffe (10-0)

    Cold Springs (5-5) at Ranburne (9-1)

    Cedar Bluff (7-3) at Red Bay (10-0)

    Cleveland (5-5) at Sulligent (8-2)

    CLASS 1A

    Georgiana (5-5) at Sweet Water (8-1)

    Billingsley (5-5) at Maplesville (7-2)

    Fruitdale (5-5) at Brantley (9-1)

    Linden (5-4) at Notasulga (5-4)

    Keith (6-4) at Lanett (9-0)

    Marengo (6-4) at Elba (7-3)

    Wadley (5-4) at Isabella (10-0)

    Florala (7-3) at Millry (9-1)

    Hubbertville (6-4) at Spring Garden (9-1)

    Hackleburg (4-6) at Valley Head (6-4)

    Victory Christian (6-4) at Pickens County (8-2)

    Falkville (6-4) at Waterloo (8-2)

    Woodville (4-6) at Mars Hill (10-0)

    Appalachian (6-4) at South Lamar (9-1)

    Vina (3-7) at Decatur Heritage (10-0)

    Berry (6-4) at Donoho (8-1)
    Last edited by formersoldier71; November 2nd, 2019 at 01:50 PM.
    Victory... does not depend entirely upon numbers or mere courage; only skill and discipline will insure it. - Vegetius

  2. #2
    BamaNation All-American formersoldier71's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Jasper, AL
    Posts
    3,731
    Thread Starter

    Re: 2019 AHSAA Football Playoffs

    2nd Round - November 15, 2019

    Class 7A

    Prattville (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (10-1)

    Auburn (8-3) at McGill-Toolen (11-0)

    Hoover (9-2) at James Clemens (9-2)

    Florence (7-4) at Thompson (9-1)

    CLASS 6A

    Stanhope Elmore (9-2) at Park Crossing (4-7)

    Spanish Fort (6-4) at Wetumpka (6-5)

    Eufaula (9-2) at Hueytown (10-1)

    St. Paul’s (8-3) at Opelika (9-1)

    Athens (8-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-2)

    Oxford (10-1) at Cullman (6-5)

    Pinson Valley (8-2) at Fort Payne (9-2)

    Muscle Shoals (11-0) at Gardendale (8-3)

    CLASS 5A

    Faith Academy (11-0) at Pleasant Grove (10-1)

    Ramsay (9-2) at Valley (7-4)

    Briarwood Christian (10-1) at Jackson (6-5)

    Bibb County (11-0) at Greenville (7-4)

    Mortimer Jordan (9-2) at Guntersville(8-2)

    Scottsboro (9-2) at Center Point (8-3)

    Alexandria (8-2) at Madison County (9-2)

    Central-Clay County (9-2) at Jasper (11-0)

    CLASS 4A

    UMS-Wright (10-0) at Talladega (7-5)

    Handley (7-4) at Montgomery Catholic (11-0)

    Lincoln (9-2) at Andalusia (8-3)

    Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at American Christian (10-1)

    Priceville (8-3) at Northside (10-1)

    Jacksonville (9-2) at St. John Paul II (9-2)

    Oneonta (8-3) at Deshler (8-3)

    Fairview (9-2) at Anniston (7-4)

    CLASS 3A

    St. James (10-1) at Flomaton (10-1)

    T.R. Miller (7-4) at Montgomery Academy (7-4)

    Providence Christian (10-1) at Gordo (11-0)

    Mobile Christian (6-4) at Pike Road (11-0)

    Geraldine (7-4) at B.B. Comer (6-5)

    Lauderdale County (9-2) at Piedmont (10-1)

    Randolph County (10-1) at Westminster Christian (8-2)

    Susan Moore (11-0) at Walter Wellborn (10-1)

    CLASS 2A

    Goshen (8-3) at Leroy (9-2)

    LaFayette (6-4) at Ariton (9-2)

    Reeltown (10-1) at J.U. Blacksher (9-2)

    Luverne (11-0) at G.W. Long (9-2)

    Westbrook Christian (8-3) at North Sand Mountain (8-3)

    Collinsville (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-0)

    Ranburne (10-1) at Fyffe (11-0)

    Sulligent (9-2) at Red Bay (11-0)

    CLASS 1A

    Maplesville (8-2) at Sweet Water (9-1)

    Notasulga (6-4) at Brantley (10-1)

    Elba (8-3) at Lanett (10-0)

    Millry (10-1) at Isabella (11-0)

    Spring Garden (10-1) at Hackleburg (5-6)

    Pickens County (9-2) at Falkville (7-4)

    South Lamar (10-1) at Mars Hill (11-0)

    Donoho (9-1) at Decatur Heritage (11-0)
    Victory... does not depend entirely upon numbers or mere courage; only skill and discipline will insure it. - Vegetius

  3. #3
    BamaNation All-American formersoldier71's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Jasper, AL
    Posts
    3,731
    Thread Starter

    Re: 2019 AHSAA Football Playoffs

    3rd Round - November 22, 2019

    Class 7A

    Auburn (9-3) at Central-Phenix City (11-1)

    Hoover (10-2) at Thompson (10-1)

    CLASS 6A

    Park Crossing (5-7) at Spanish Fort (7-4)

    Opelika (10-1) at Hueytown (11-1)

    Clay-Chalkville (10-2) at Oxford (11-1)

    Pinson Valley (9-2) at Muscle Shoals (12-0)

    CLASS 5A

    Pleasant Grove (11-1) at Ramsay (10-2)

    Bibb County (12-0) at Briarwood Christian (11-1)

    Center Point (9-3) at Mortimer Jordan (10-2)

    Madison County (10-2) at Central-Clay County (10-2)

    CLASS 4A

    Montgomery Catholic (12-0) at UMS-Wright (11-0)

    American Christian (11-1) at Andalusia (9-3)

    Northside (11-1) at Jacksonville (10-2)

    Deshler (9-3) at Anniston (8-4)

    CLASS 3A

    T.R. Miller (8-4) at Flomaton (11-1)

    Gordo (12-0) at Mobile Christian (7-4)

    Piedmont (11-1) at Geraldine (8-4)

    Walter Wellborn (11-1) at Randolph County (11-1)

    CLASS 2A

    Ariton (10-2) at Leroy (10-2)

    G.W. Long (10-2) at Reeltown (11-1)

    North Sand Mountain (9-3) at Collinsville (11-1)

    Red Bay (12-0) at Fyffe (12-0)

    CLASS 1A

    Brantley (11-1) at Sweet Water (10-1)

    Isabella (12-0) at Lanett (11-0)

    Pickens County (10-2) at Spring Garden (11-1)

    Decatur Heritage (12-0) at Mars Hill (12-0)
    Victory... does not depend entirely upon numbers or mere courage; only skill and discipline will insure it. - Vegetius

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

TideFansStore.com Bama Gear