TUESDAY, FEB. 28
Class 1A Girls
Holy Spirit (31-1) vs. Ragland (23-10), 9 a.m.
McIntosh (23-1) vs. R.A. Hubbard (25-2), noon
Class 1A Boys
St. Jude (24-3) vs. Cedar Bluff (19-14), 10:30 a.m.
Georgiana (24-7) vs. Pickens County (27-5), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A Girls
Lanett (23-9) vs. Section (23-6), 3 p.m.
Barbour County (25-6) vs. Red Bay, (30-4), 6 p.m.
Class 2A Boys
Lanett (25-5) vs. Vincent (26-6), 4:30 p.m.
Barbour County (32-0) vs. Mars Hill Bible (27-6), 7:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 29
Class 3A Girls
Greensboro (30-2) vs. Madison Academy (23-10), 9 a.m.
Montgomery Academy (27-4) vs. Lauderdale County (31-5), noon
Class 3A Boys
Greensboro (26-6) vs. Madison Academy (21-11), 10:30 a.m.
Montgomery Academy (24-8) vs. Carbon Hill (26-7), 1:30 p.m.
Class 4A Girls
Midfield (18-13) vs. Jacksonville (29-4), 3 p.m.
Andalusia (29-2) vs. Good Hope (33-1), 6 p.m.
Class 4A Boys
Midfield (13-21) vs. Oneonta (27-5), 4:30 p.m.
Escambia County (27-4) vs. Butler (24-6), 7:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 1
Class 5A Girls
Valley (25-2) vs. Center Point (25-8), 9 a.m.
Faith Academy (30-0) vs. Brewer (30-3), noon
Class 5A Boys
Sylacauga (26-9) vs. Wenonah (29-7), 10:30 a.m.
Faith Academy (24-6) vs. Lee-Huntsville (25-10), 1:30 p.m.
Class 1A Girls
Holy Spirit (32-1) vs. McIntosh (24-1)
Class 1A Boys
Cedar Bluff (20-14) vs. Pickens County (28-5)
Class 2A Boys
Vincent (27-6) vs. Barbour County (33-0)
FRIDAY, MARCH 2
Class 6A Girls
Central-Phenix City (33-1) vs. Hoover (29-3), 9 a.m.
Davidson (27-7) vs. Bob Jones (35-2), noon
Class 6A Boys
Carver-Montgomery (27-3) vs. Hoover (31-4), 10:30 a.m.
Murphy (26-5) vs. Hazel Green (21-12), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A Girls
Section (24-6) vs. Red Bay (31-4)
Class 3A Girls
Greensboro (31-2) vs. Lauderdale County (32-5)
Class 3A Boys
Greensboro (27-6) vs. Carbon Hill (27-7)
SATURDAY, MARCH 3
Class 3A Girls
Finals, Greensboro (31-2) vs. Lauderdale County (32-5), 8:30 a.m.
Class 3A Boys
Finals, Greensboro (27-6) vs. Carbon Hill (27-7), 10:15 a.m.
Class 4A Girls
Finals, Jacksonville (30-4) vs. Andalusia (30-2), noon
Class 4A Boys
Finals, Midfield (15-21) vs. Butler (25-6), 1:45 p.m.
Class 5A Girls
Finals, Valley (26-2) vs. Brewer (31-3), 3:30 p.m.
Class 5A Boys
Finals, Wenonah (30-7) vs. Lee-Huntsville (26-10), 5:15 p.m.
Class 6A Girls
Finals, Hoover (30-3) vs. Bob Jones (36-2), 7 p.m.
Class 6A Boys
Finals, Carver-Montgomery (28-3) vs. Hazel Green (22-12), 8:45 p.m.
State Champs
Class 1A Girls
McIntosh (25-1)
Class 1A Boys
Pickens County (29-5)
Class 2A Girls
Section (25-6)
Class 2A Boys
Barbour County (34-0)
Class 3A Girls
Class 3A Boys
Class 4A Girls
Class 4A Boys
Class 5A Girls
Class 5A Boys
Class 6A Girls
Class 6A Boys
Class 1A Girls
Holy Spirit (31-1) vs. Ragland (23-10), 9 a.m.
McIntosh (23-1) vs. R.A. Hubbard (25-2), noon
Class 1A Boys
St. Jude (24-3) vs. Cedar Bluff (19-14), 10:30 a.m.
Georgiana (24-7) vs. Pickens County (27-5), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A Girls
Lanett (23-9) vs. Section (23-6), 3 p.m.
Barbour County (25-6) vs. Red Bay, (30-4), 6 p.m.
Class 2A Boys
Lanett (25-5) vs. Vincent (26-6), 4:30 p.m.
Barbour County (32-0) vs. Mars Hill Bible (27-6), 7:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 29
Class 3A Girls
Greensboro (30-2) vs. Madison Academy (23-10), 9 a.m.
Montgomery Academy (27-4) vs. Lauderdale County (31-5), noon
Class 3A Boys
Greensboro (26-6) vs. Madison Academy (21-11), 10:30 a.m.
Montgomery Academy (24-8) vs. Carbon Hill (26-7), 1:30 p.m.
Class 4A Girls
Midfield (18-13) vs. Jacksonville (29-4), 3 p.m.
Andalusia (29-2) vs. Good Hope (33-1), 6 p.m.
Class 4A Boys
Midfield (13-21) vs. Oneonta (27-5), 4:30 p.m.
Escambia County (27-4) vs. Butler (24-6), 7:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 1
Class 5A Girls
Valley (25-2) vs. Center Point (25-8), 9 a.m.
Faith Academy (30-0) vs. Brewer (30-3), noon
Class 5A Boys
Sylacauga (26-9) vs. Wenonah (29-7), 10:30 a.m.
Faith Academy (24-6) vs. Lee-Huntsville (25-10), 1:30 p.m.
Class 1A Girls
Holy Spirit (32-1) vs. McIntosh (24-1)
Class 1A Boys
Cedar Bluff (20-14) vs. Pickens County (28-5)
Class 2A Boys
Vincent (27-6) vs. Barbour County (33-0)
FRIDAY, MARCH 2
Class 6A Girls
Central-Phenix City (33-1) vs. Hoover (29-3), 9 a.m.
Davidson (27-7) vs. Bob Jones (35-2), noon
Class 6A Boys
Carver-Montgomery (27-3) vs. Hoover (31-4), 10:30 a.m.
Murphy (26-5) vs. Hazel Green (21-12), 1:30 p.m.
Class 2A Girls
Section (24-6) vs. Red Bay (31-4)
Class 3A Girls
Greensboro (31-2) vs. Lauderdale County (32-5)
Class 3A Boys
Greensboro (27-6) vs. Carbon Hill (27-7)
SATURDAY, MARCH 3
Class 3A Girls
Finals, Greensboro (31-2) vs. Lauderdale County (32-5), 8:30 a.m.
Class 3A Boys
Finals, Greensboro (27-6) vs. Carbon Hill (27-7), 10:15 a.m.
Class 4A Girls
Finals, Jacksonville (30-4) vs. Andalusia (30-2), noon
Class 4A Boys
Finals, Midfield (15-21) vs. Butler (25-6), 1:45 p.m.
Class 5A Girls
Finals, Valley (26-2) vs. Brewer (31-3), 3:30 p.m.
Class 5A Boys
Finals, Wenonah (30-7) vs. Lee-Huntsville (26-10), 5:15 p.m.
Class 6A Girls
Finals, Hoover (30-3) vs. Bob Jones (36-2), 7 p.m.
Class 6A Boys
Finals, Carver-Montgomery (28-3) vs. Hazel Green (22-12), 8:45 p.m.
State Champs
Class 1A Girls
McIntosh (25-1)
Class 1A Boys
Pickens County (29-5)
Class 2A Girls
Section (25-6)
Class 2A Boys
Barbour County (34-0)
Class 3A Girls
Class 3A Boys
Class 4A Girls
Class 4A Boys
Class 5A Girls
Class 5A Boys
Class 6A Girls
Class 6A Boys
Last edited: